GFM

Thursday, November 6, 2008

Urban Dictionary Meme

Hey, I'm stealing this meme from "For the Love of Baby".

I saw this over at Just Stop Screaming and decided it would be fun!

Rules:Go to urbandictionary.com and type in your answer to each question in the search box and then write the first definition it gives you!
(this is not kid friendly so beward of words and sentences little eyes should not see)

1.What is your name?
Stephanie

DEFINITION: The sexiest girl in the world

2. Your age?
25

DEFINITION: The age at which one can finally rent a car in the United States without being charged enormous amounts of money and without having to sign thousands of papers for that matter. So, a half-blind 70-year-old just got his license, rents a car a kills 5 people is more acceptable than a 24-year-old who has been driving for up to 10 years without an accident.

3. One of your friends?
Melanie

DEFINITION: A name for a girl. french, means "dark". like dark hair, olive skin. people named melanie are always really pretty and super nice. just sexy, if you will. used to say it when seeing a pretty girl, but they obviously will never match up to her standards.
DAMN!!!!! That girl is definatly a Melanie.

4. What should you be doing?
Making dinner (which is not listed..wah) Retried with Cooking

DEFINITION: A word to describe the act of making methamphetamines
He was arrested for cooking

5. Favorite color?
Purple

DEFINITION: Extremely potent marijuana, specifically marijuana buds that have a purple hue to them. Also accompanied by a fragant, usually fruity smell and mad perma-grin.
Yo, you gotta come over and smoke, boy! I got the purple!

OK-that's the first one, but I LOVE this one:
one of the key ingredients to Grape Drink,- Sugar, Water, Purple
It just ain't grape drink with without that purple.

6. Hometown?
Virginia Beach

DEFINITION: the Los Angeles of the east coast had a horrible gang problem in parts of the city back in the 80s and 90s but got better. East side of the city (the beach) has clubs, huge concert venues, bars, dozens of hotels, LOTS of prostitutes.. the place to be on weekends. West side of the city borders Norfolk and is controlled by black/mexican gangs and typically not where you want to be.
Lets head out to downtown VA Beach and get hammered

7. Month of your birthday?
September

DEFINITION: a month were girls are more likely to give blowjobs. during september girls will likely come to your house just to give u head
jessica: 'jake im coming over to give u a blowjob ok?' jake: 'oh ya its september i almost forgot!'

8. Last person you talked to?
My Dad

DEFINITION:The parent that takes the most shit. Sure, if you had a shitty father, then go ahead and bitch, but not all of us did. Some of us had great fathers, who really loved us, and weren't assholes. Honestly, if you could see how much damage a mother could do to one's self esteem, you wouldn't even place so much blame on "dear old dad"

9. What did you eat last?
Sun Chips

DEFINITION: The official snack of the Gods.
Mr. Potato Head: "Yo, don't tell anyone dis but Sun Chips are so much more bangin' than normal potato chips."

10. Your nickname?
Stevie

DEFINITION: when a female, is a person who is highly intelligent, but not too bright. gets good grades in school, but has "blonde" tendency.
"that stevie, she good at everything isn't she?" "yeah, but she still walks into open doors"

11. Your significant other?
Tim

DEFINITION: vb. to sex someone up n. man with a massive schlong
vb.That whore just got timmed n.You hear about Bob? He is tim.


Now you go, go do this survey and let's see what all your definitions are and see if they define who you are, mine were pretty close aside from a few. How fun.

2 comments:

Smellyann said...

Omg, I thought the def of "Melanie" was funny until I got to Stevie and Tim!!! And September! Ha, I am so doing this!!

Jenna said...

I LOVE IT!!! LOL

Swagbucks